Akarana Bridge Club

New Zealand Teams Results

see Te Ara
pre 1980 1980s 1990s 2010s

<

Year

Name1 Name2 Name3 Name4 Name5 Name6

1936

Mrs G Morgan Mrs H Loughnan J McQuilkin R Mitchell

1937

Jock Hutchison Jean Hutchison W Rainey H Wilkinson

1938

Jock Hutchison Jean Hutchison W Rainey H Wilkinson

1947

B McKenzie N Mitchell C Eastgate Bruce Bell    

1948

Jock Hutchison Jean Hutchison L Stohr C Wilson    

1949

B McKenzie N Mitchell C Eastgate Bruce Bell

1950

Bruce Bell Rex Evans J Dodd J Martin

1951

Bruce Bell Rex Evans J Dodd J Martin

1952

Bruce Bell Rex Evans J Dodd J Martin

1953

Jock Hutchison Jean Hutchison L Stohr C Wilson

1954

Bruce Bell Rex Evans J Dodd J Martin

1955

Bruce Bell Rex Evans J Dodd J Martin

1956

Mrs G Jackson Mrs J O'Donovan Mrs H McLean Mrs C Blakiston

1957

Bruce Bell H Brainsby J Martin Eileen Taylor

1958

Bruce Bell Rex Evans J Dodd J Martin

1959

Bruce Bell Eileen Taylor J Dodd J Martin

1960

Bruce Bell Eileen Taylor A Haymans J Martin

1961

Bruce Bell Rex Evans Eileen Taylor J Martin

1962

Bruce Bell H Brainsby Eileen Taylor J Martin

1963

Bruce Bell H Brainsby Eileen Taylor J Martin

1964

Bruce Bell H Brainsby Eileen Taylor J Martin

1965

Bruce Bell H Brainsby Eileen Taylor J Martin

1966

G Wilson R Hudson L Townsend N Allen

1967

Bruce Bell H Brainsby Rex Evans Eileen Taylor

1968

Bruce Bell H Brainsby Rex Evans Eileen Taylor

1969

Bruce Bell H Brainsby Rex Evans Eileen Taylor

1970

Bruce Bell H Brainsby Rex Evans Eileen Taylor

1971

J Martin Miss Ailsa Hollis Jean Hutchison P Warren

1972

John Wignall Frank Lu Roy Kerr Richard Brightling

1973

W Lindermann Bill Haughie Ron Scott Mike Cornell

1974

W Lindermann Bill Haughie Ron Scott J Douglas

1975

Cedric Friis Alan Turner K Bishop P Bristowe

1976

Cedric Friis L Reid K Bishop D Riseborough

1977

W Lindermann John Evitt Robert Jacobs Mike Cornell

1978

W Lindermann John Evitt Stan Abrahams Mike Cornell

1979

Alan Turner Bill Haughie Stan Abrahams Anthony Taylor

1980

Alan Turner Bill Haughie Stan Abrahams Anthony Taylor

1981

John Wignall Kris Wooles Stephen Burgess Roy Kerr

1982

Alan Turner Bill Haughie Frank Lu Michael Sykes

1983

Richard Solomon Tom Jacob Brian Mace Denis Humphries

1984

Richard Solomon Tom Jacob Stephen Blackstock Alex Moore

1985

Bruce Marr Ron Scott Merle Quayle Ian Clayton

1986

John Wignall Bruce Anderson Roy Kerr Kris Wooles

1987

Michael Sykes Ron Scott Roy Kerr Kris Wooles Phil Dewar J Skipper

1988

Dwayne Crombie Martin Reid Stephen Blackstock Peter Newell Pat Carter Ken Yule

1989

Gabi Lorentz John Lester John Evitt Dave Matthews

1990

Bruce Neill Alan Walsh Peter Fordham Barbara McDonald

1991

Lionel Wright Malcolm Mayer Dwayne Crombie Alan Turner

1992

Alan Turner Dwayne Crombie Peter Newell Martin Reid Charlie Cahn Nigel Kearney

1993

Alan Turner Andy Braithwaite Ishmael Delmonte Lionel Wright Peter Newell Martin Reid

1994

Anthony Taylor Michael Ware Brian Mace Tom Jacob

1995

Malcolm Mayer Mrs Lorraine Boyd Jan Cormack Jan Alabaster

1996

Mrs C Rothfield J Rothfield Ishmael Delmonte Bobby Richman

1997

Brian Mace Tom Jacob Peter Newell Martin Reid David Price Lionel Wright

1998

Richard Solomon Grant Jarvis Denis Humphries Jonathan Westoby

1999

Mike Cornell Dwayne Crombie Peter Newell Martin Reid Tom Jacob Brian Mace

2000

Brigitte Mavromichalis Paul Hackett Geir Helgemo Per Erik Austberg Jason Hackett Justin Hackett

2001

Mike Cornell Malcolm Mayer Peter Newell Martin Reid Ryszard Jedrychowski Tom Jacob

2002

Siegfried Konig Jim Wallis Bobby Richman Ishmael Delmonte Stephen Burgess Ashley Bach

2003

Pat Carter Ken Yule Kathy Yule Jo Simpson

2004

Alan Grant
Anthony Ker
Scott Smith Michael Ware

2005

John Puskas Bobby Richman Zolly Nagy Peter Chan Phil Gue

2006

Malcolm Mayer
Tom Jacob
Martin Reid
Peter Newell


2007

Stephen Blackstock
Stephen Henry
Malcolm Mayer
Tom Jacob
Jan Alabaster
Jan Cormack

2008

Val Gardiner Haig Tchamitch Ashley Bach Mike Cornell Denis Humphries  

2009

Siegfried Konig David Appleton Ashley Bach Mike Cornell Ishmael Delmonte Jim Wallis

2010

Mike Cornell Ashley Bach Martin Reid
Peter Newell
Tom Jacob David Ackerley

2011

Mike Cornell Ashley Bach GeO Tislevoll Michael Ware Martin Reid  

2012

GeO Tislevoll Ashley Bach Mike Cornell Martin Reid Michael Ware Peter Newell

2013

James Coutts John Davidson Martin Löfgren Daniel Skipper    

2014

GeO Tislevoll Ashley Bach Mike Cornell Martin Reid Michael Ware Peter Newell